Jonsson School
Executive Council

HONORARY CHAIRS

Philip and Diane Jonsson
The Philip R. Jonsson Foundation

CHAIR

Annette Watkins
Vice President, Private Client Associate
U.S. Trust, Bank of America

VICE CHAIR

Neel Gonuguntla
President
U.S. India Chamber of Commerce

MEMBERS

Satyajit P. Doctor (Doc) MS’91
Founder and President
Award Solutions


Jim Hellums, PhD’00
Retired Fellow
Texas Instruments


Tahir Hussain BS’94
CEO & Managing Partner
Collide Village


Lou Hutter
Principal
Lou Hutter Consulting


Rahul Kukreti MS’02
Co-Founder, CMO
M Roads


Veronica Lewis
Partner
Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher


Sean Minter
Founder & CEO
AmplifAI


Vinod Nanu
Founder
AltraXcl


Farooq A. Tayab
Partner
Norton Rose Fulbright US


Yi Zhao, MS, PhD’96
Senior Vice President
Huawei R&D, USA


UT DALLAS MEMBERS

Pat Dayton
Graduate Student Representative

Robert Gregg, PhD
Assistant Professor

Neel Reddy
McDermott Scholar

Walter Voit, BS’05, MS’06, PhD
Associate Professor

UT DALLAS EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS

Poras Balsara, PhD
Dean, ad interim, The Jonsson School

Inga Musselman, PhD
VP for Academic Affairs and Provost

Kyle Edgington, PhD’13
VP for Development and Alumni Relations

Chris Bhatti, MA‘06
Assistant Dean for Development and Alumni Relations, The Jonsson School

Naming
Opportunities

See more Ways to give

$9,000,000+
The Building

$5,000,000
The Department of Mechanical Engineering

$2,500,000
Institues - i.e. Renewable Energy Institute - in the building

$2,000,000
A floor in the building

$1,000,000

  • Courtyard: 1 on L1
  • Entrance/Lobby and Main COmmunity Commons: 1 on L1
  • Central Tiered Classroom - SOLD: 1 on L1

$500,000
  • Common Area/Bird's Nest: 1 on L2
  • Manufacturing Area: Project Based Workroom/Student Teaching Lab with Wood Shop
  • Freshman Design Lab/Student teaching lab: 1 on L1
$250,000
Large Classroom
1 on L1
Manufacturing Student Teaching Lab
1 on L1
Workroom/Maker Space for student clubs
1 on L1
Open Computer Lab
1 on L2
Open Office Suite for PhD/Grad students
2 on L2
2 on L3
2 on L4
$100,000
Large Research Labs
Energry
4 on L1
4 on L2
Nano/Bio Technology
1 on L1
4 on L4
Robotics
3 on L2
4 on L3
Core
2 on L3
$100,000
Large Instructional Lab within the building
Mechanics
1 on L4
Materials
1 on L4
Manufacturing, Fluids
1 on L2
Heat Transfer
1 on L2
Control systems
1 on L3
Computer Aided Design
1 on L3
$75,000
  • Department Head Office: 1 on L4
  • OR the "Department Head Suite" on L4: 10 staff offices and 1 conference room
  • Large outdoor terrace/event space: 1 on L3
$50,000
Small Research Lab within the building
Energry
1 on L3
Nano/Bio Technology
2 on L4
Robotics
1 on L3
Core
1 on L3
Plastics Composites/paint booth
1 on L1
Flex Lab
1 on L2
Unassigned
1 on L3
Flex
1 on L3
1 on L4
Laser
1 on L3
1 on L4
BSL
1 on L4
Small Classroom within the Building
1 on L2
1 on L4
Faculty and Grad Student Break Room
1 on L2
1 on L3
1 on L4
Small Instructional Lab within the building: Wind Tunnel
1 on L2
$25,000
Student study/work space within building
12 on L2, L3, L4
Student collaboration Space
4 on L1
2 on L2
2 on L3
2 on L4
Student Lounge
1 on L2
2 on L3
1 on L4
Small Conference room
2 on L2
2 on L3
3 on L4
Small Terrace
1 on L2
1 on L3
1 on L4
$10,000
Faculty and Staff offices within building
23 on L2
21 on L3
18 on L4

Message

The University of Texas at Dallas has experienced profound and significant growth, becoming an energetic, top-tier national research institution that embodies innovation and collaboration. The University’s roots, however, go back to 1961 when three founders of Texas Instruments — Eugene McDermott, J. Erik Jonsson and Cecil Green — established a vision to advance research and train scientists that would push the boundaries on innovation and support Dallas-Fort Worth area’s growth. Today, excellence permeates throughout the University and specifically, within the Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science (Jonsson School).

In my three decades at UT Dallas, I have watched the Jonsson School grow into an incredibly robust engineering and computer science school in Dallas-Fort Worth, nearly doubling in size in the last decade with over 7,600 students enrolled and an undergraduate student body whose average SAT scores are among the highest of any public university in Texas. U.S. News and World Report also puts our undergraduate engineering programs in the top public institutions in Texas. With more than 165 tenured and tenure-track faculty members, the school is a driver of research and innovation with $50 million in research expenditures annually in areas including cybersecurity, machine learning, computing, communications, devices and circuits, power electronics, energy conversion systems, medical devices, imaging, biosensors, and more.

Over 70 percent of Jonsson School alumni stay in the Dallas-Fort Worth area, making UT Dallas a key supplier of talent to local companies and supporting DFW’s rapid growth. Jonsson School students and faculty also engage in an array of community outreach programs, after school programming, summer camps, and continuing education for North Texas community members, including K-12 schools and professional development programs.

Last year, we opened the doors to the 220,000-square-foot Bioengineering and Sciences Building and this year we opened a world-class, 200,000-square-foot engineering facility that will predominantly house our Department of Mechanical Engineering. These state-of-the-art classrooms and research and teaching labs will provide invaluable resources for our faculty and students, thus symbolizing the commitment to partnership between the Jonsson School and our industry partners.

Advancing solutions to society’s most critical challenges require innovators, problem solvers and entrepreneurs. The faculty, students, and alumni from the Jonsson School form a cadre of talent dedicated to that mission. We now embark on our Fearless 2020 vision—a comprehensive engagement initiative focused on creating opportunities to transform our community through education. This initiative builds upon our founders’ fearless vision of breaking down boundaries and impacting technology across the globe, enabling our community to rise to new levels of excellence and solve some of the world’s most pressing problems. I invite you to learn more about it here: engineering.utdallas.edu/fearless2020/.

Join our efforts to imagine, create, and sustain our bold Fearless 2020 vision for the Jonsson School. Through our dauntless commitment to research and innovation, together, you and UT Dallas can impact the world.

Poras T. Balsara, PhD
Dean, ad interim
The Jonsson School

About

The Jonsson School: AT A GLANCE

The Jonsson School is one of the most rigorous, technologically advanced and diverse programs in the country. We serve as an economic engine of growth and innovation for North Texas with our focus on industry–relevant research and education. To that end, teams from our corporate-sponsored capstone program, UTDesign®, have taken top honors at national competitions in recent years, as well as founded startups. The Jonsson School has a legacy of inclusion, ranking in the top in the nation of number of degrees awarded to women in our oldest programs – computer science and electrical engineering. And, UT Dallas is tied at 2nd in Texas and 11th in the nation in ethnic diversity, according to U.S. News and World Report.

Since 2008, the Jonsson School has doubled in size with the creation of four new departments and nine new degree programs, including those in the areas of mechanical engineering, systems engineering, materials science and engineering, and biomedical engineering. A new 200,000-square-foot engineering building – featured as the background image of this site – opened in the fall of 2018 and houses the Department of Mechanical Engineering. Along with the recently opened 220,000–square–foot Bioengineering and Sciences Building, the facility will help the University accommodate the rapid growth of the Jonsson School.

Giving

With your generous commitment, you are a partner with UT Dallas' Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science for its students, faculty and future impact in the world. Through the year 2020, our school will embark on our Fearless 2020 Initiative focused on creating opportunities to transform our community through education. This initiative builds upon our founders' fearless vision of breaking down boundaries and impacting technology across the globe, enabling our community to rise to new levels of excellence. Be fearless with us !

Ways to Give

Naming Opportunites Available in Our New ECS West Building

Please contact our team to learn more.

Give Online

Make an impact in the area of your choice with a credit card or via payroll deduction at giving.utdallas.edu/ECS.

Mail a Check

Mail checks payable to “UT Dallas” to:

The University of Texas at Dallas
Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
ATTN: Development Office, EC32
800 W. Campbell Road
Richardson, TX 75080

Create an Opportunity Fund

These permanent endowments are used to support students, programs and research at the Jonsson School.

Create a Scholarship or Fellowship

The Jonsson School provides need- and merit-based scholarships for undergraduates and fellowships for graduate students. Donors may establish a scholarship/fellowship with specific criteria for recipients, such as academic merit, financial need, major or course of study, community service and campus involvement.

Create a Professorship or Chair

Professorships and chairs create opportunities for the Jonsson School to attract and retain outstanding faculty members who will enhance students’ academic experiences and work on important advances for humanity.

Plan a Gift or Bequest

Leave a lasting legacy within the Jonsson School through planned giving. These gifts might include a bequest and/or charitable income gifts, and ensure that Jonsson School students will benefit from your generosity for generations to come.

Give in Honor or Memory of Someone Special

Recognize special people in your life with a tribute gift. It is a meaningful way to honor a loved one, favorite professor or fellow classmate while at the same time making a difference in the lives of current students.

Give stock or Appreciated Assets

Take advantage of appreciated securities without incurring capital gains tax all while making an impact on the university.

Give a Gift-in-Kind

Make a gift of goods or services. Gifts-in-kind must be approved by the dean and the vice president for development and alumni relations.

Leverage Your Gift with a Coprporate Match

Matching gift programs are offered by some employers to match charitable contributions made by employees and sometimes retirees and spouses. To determine if your company provides matching gifts, please contact your company’s Human Resources department.

If you have any questions, please contact us.

 

Our Supporters

* Deceased, + Faculty/staff

  • Individuals

  • Margaret McDermott*

  • Philip R. Jonsson
    Diane Y. Jonsson

  • Anonymous (6)
    Sridhar Alagar PhD'95 MS'94
    David L. Andrews BS'85
    Dr. Vittorio K. Argento MS'76 PhD'89
    Orlando H. Auciello+
    Poras T. Balsara+
    Dinesh K. Bhatia MS'87 PhD'90+
    Tulika Bhatia BA'91
    Christopher J. Bhatti MAT'06+
    Barbara Brown
    Mason Brown
    Bryan Chambers
    Mark Cuban
    Satyajit P. Doctor MS'91
    Tahir Hussain BS'94
    Lou Hutter
    'Anuroop Kanuri BS'07 MBA'11
    'Pradeep Kumar
    Veronica S. Lewis
    Sean Minter
    Vinod V. Nanu
    John O. Olajide BSTE'04
    Xiaohong O. Peng MS'94
    'Ms. Hari Priya Atluri MS'12
    Travis L. Sartain
    Mitzi Sartain
    Don W. Shaw+
    Srimathi Srinivasan MS'97
    Farooq A. Tayab
    Kunal G. Veera MS'14
    Jeyakesavan Veerasamy MS'93 PhD'99
    Annette Jackson-Watkins
    Yi Zhao PhD'96 MS'92

  • Anonymous (27)
    Prem (TEA) Gangalakunta
    Aamir Abbas*
    Amin Abbasalipour
    Mir Abidi BS'96 MS'98
    Haley K. Abitz BS'18
    Jaison S. Abraham BS'15
    Ebby Abraham BS'07
    Shejo Abraham BS'12 MS'17
    Alejandro Abraham
    Antony O. Abuta BS'03
    Damo Achaiyan
    Nahush R. Acharya
    Sahith R. Adudodla MS'18
    Ayush R. Agrawal MS'17
    Manish B. Agrawal MS'98
    Arnulfo Aguirre BS'14
    Diana F. Aguirre*
    Subia Ahmad
    Nalin Ahuja MS'09
    Osayamen Aimuyo
    Srikesh Ajaykumar
    Bilal Akin*
    Olayinka O. Alao MS'15
    Carlos Alcazar
    Naofal M. Al-Dhahir
    Jerry D. Alexander*
    Tariq M. Ali PhD'11 +
    Ziyan H. Ali
    Mohammed Ali
    Reza B. Alirezaieyan BS'16
    Benjamin L. Allsup
    Ioana D. Aloman BS'16
    Riyo Aloshyas
    Jennifer N. Alsbury*
    Jayasekhar Aluru
    Abbas Alzayady BS'01
    Periathambi Ammasai
    Vineet Amonkar
    Indramani AnandaKumar
    Gopal Anasuri MS'93
    Christopher L. Anaya
    Taressa Anderson
    Trevor H. Andreas BS'07 BS'07
    Miguel Angel A. Razon-Razo MS'06 PhD'09*
    Joris Angelo Sundaram Jerome
    Anthony J. Angulo BS'03
    Shalin Anilkumar Amin MS'18
    Kishan K. Anivilla

    Micheal K. Ansley BS'15
    Neethu Antony
    Nareen Anwar
    Sumanth H. Appaji Gowda MS'07
    Kavya Aravapalli
    Soudeh A. Ardestani Khoubrouy PhD'14
    Afrin K. Ari BS'16
    Bharat B. Arimilli
    Bogdan Armaselu MS'15 PhD'17
    Gordon Arnold
    Tony Arredondo
    Jill R. Arredondo*
    Sivasenthil Arumugam
    Samir C. Aryamane MS'09
    Masaho Asahara PhD'06
    Anagha Asok
    Athul Asokan Thulasi MS'17
    Reshma Aswani
    Essam S. Atalla PhD'13
    Jayakumar Atchaiah
    Mohammed Ather Ahmed Shareef
    Sukumar Athi Kesavan
    Cassandra I. Atobajeun
    Abdelmajid I. Attili BS'02 MS'06
    Mehmet Ayvaci+
    Abdullah M. Azzouni MS'08
    Oluwatobi H. Babayemi BS'18
    Harish Babu Arunachalam MS'15 PhD'18
    Matthew T. Bachelder BS'16 MS'17
    Stephen P. Badger BS'18
    Kevin Badgett
    Marchelle Badon
    Srinath Badri MS'14
    Aleksandr Bagdasaryants BS'99
    Maryam Bahojb Imani
    Catalina Baia
    Robin Bailey
    James Baker
    Shridharan Balachandran MS'92 MBA'99
    Noumika Balaji
    Debarshi E. Banerjee BS'14
    Ananya Banerjee
    Jianfeng Bao
    David Bar
    Akash B. Baraka Ramesh
    Nina Baranchuk
    Craig Barnett
    David Barr BS'17
    Shannen Barrameda
    Citlali S. Barron BS'18
    Tyson W. Bartlett MS'11
    Michael B. Bartlett
    Adam T. Barton MS'15
    Gayathri Baskaran MA'07
    Farokh B. Bastani*
    Kinjal Basu
    Tarun K. Basu +
    Soroush Bateni MS'18
    Atul Batra MS'13
    Mohammed D. Bayaa BS'14
    Kevin D. Becker BS'10
    Bita Behgooy BS'18
    Blake S. Beitter
    Raghu N. Bellary BS'87
    Kumudini Bellary MS'96
    Trent B. Bennett BS'15
    Taurus T. Bennett MS'02
    Terrell R. Bennett MS'07 PhD'16 +
    John E. Berlien
    Connie C. Bernard
    Julia A. Berry
    Joseph D. Beshay MS'14 PhD'17
    Harsh B. Bhakt
    Rajarshee P. Bharadwaj MS'03
    Hemachander Bharathi MS'01
    Ankur D. Bhase MS'18
    Tulika Bhatia BA'91
    Pranav Bhatia
    Hamza A. Bhatti
    Sajan Bhaukajee BS'13
    Ashwin Bhobani Baral
    Jiteesh Bhupathiraju
    Fang Bian
    Sarah Bibelhausen*
    David Bickley
    Anu Biju BS'10 MS'11
    Sai Billanuka
    Thingom Bishal Singha
    Steven P. Bitner MS'08 PhD'10
    Jill Blanchar
    Leonidas Bleris*
    Dan Blier
    Scott A. Boddicker MS'91
    Michael K. Bond BS'15
    Mehra Borazjany
    Zane Borg
    Ibrahim Boutaleb
    Candace J. Boyd BA'95
    Maria S. Boykin*
    Jonathan C. Brandenburg MS'09
    Jenna N. Brannon
    Kyria Brown
    Michele R. Brown*
    James L. Bryant BS'05
    Christine E. Buch BS'86 MS'92
    Jonathan A. Bucio BS'14
    Ahmet E. Bulut
    Manas Bundele
    Jennifer A. Burns BS'18
    Brian R. Buros MS'90
    Carlos Busso
    John P. Byers
    Poornima Bynagari MS'16
    Yasiel Cabrera
    Joy L. Camp*
    Philip Campbell BS'12 MS'13
    Lavanya Camsaripalli MS'15
    Hakki C. Cankaya MBA'17
    Alvaro Cardenas*
    Donald A. Carder
    Benjamin Carrion Schaefer
    Ruger W. Carstens BS'18
    Odalis J. Cartagena
    Robert L. Carter
    Gabriel G. Casey BS'01
    David Castillo BS'03
    David Castillo MS'02 PhD'05*
    Lucas D. Castro
    Omar Cecenas
    Yves J. Chabal*
    Steve P. Chadwick PhD'00
    Sai Chaitanya MS'07
    Sri Chaitra Kareddy
    Bitan Chakraborty
    Arunabha Chakraborty
    Varun Chalasani
    Sharath Chalya Nagaraju MS'18
    Lorie M. Chambers BS'11 MS'13
    Jai Chanani
    Swarup R. Chandra MS'11
    Smita Chandra MS'04*
    Nisha P. Chandra
    Nikhil K. Chandra
    Nikhil K. Chandra
    Ramaswamy Chandramouli MS'84
    Aravind Chandrasekaran MS'18 MS'18
    Subbarayan Chandrasekaran MS'93 MBA'00
    Bing Chang MS'97
    Wenfong Chang MS'85
    Carol Chang-Mao
    Ram Charan Mudha Chandra Shekar
    Jaspreet S. Chatha
    Akshay R. Chaudhari
    Anki Chauhan
    Eric C. Chauret
    Vonn Chea BS'14
    J.D. Chen BS'14
    Yi Chen BS'17
    Zhuo Chen MS'17 PhD'17
    Xuewei Chen MS'97
    Xiaodong Chen MS'94
    Chun-Wei Chen MS'15
    Jin Chen
    Peng Cheng MS'15
    Shiyang Cheng MS'16
    Anjum Chida
    Ravi Chikkam MS'03
    Wei-Pang P. Chin MS'83 PhD'87 +
    Bhadrachalam Chitturi MA'07
    Yun Chiu
    Kyeongjae Cho
    Jihye Choi
    Neilesh N. Chorakhalikar MS'14
    Fareen Chowdhury
    Imrul Chowdhury Anindya
    Michael G. Christiansen BS'84 MS'86*
    Ava Chuang BS'18
    Kathryn R. Cobern*
    Diana L. C. Cogan PhD'16*
    Stuart F. Cogan*
    John P. Cole*
    Alphonse O. Coleman, Jr.*
    Marian L. Coley MS'94
    Charles W. Conrad
    Peggy M. Consolver
    George Consolver
    Adriana A. Coronado
    Mustafa B. Coskun
    Leslie S. Crawford MPA'12*
    Kenneth M. Crawford BS'10 MS'14
    Jianguo Cui MS'93
    Timothy L. Culver
    Gloria Curnutt
    Ovidiu Daescu*
    Qinghao Dai MS'15
    Xianming Dai
    Scott Daneman
    Thomas Dang BS'18
    Aaron Dangerfield PhD'18
    Vibin Daniel MS'17
    Thanh-Tam T. Dao BS'06
    Yogesh P. Darji MS'17
    Larry H. Darrow BS'89
    Priyanka Daryani
    Sourav Das MS'15
    Tuhin T. Das
    Amit R. Dave MS'96
    Chris I. Davis BS'05 MS'09 PhD'11*
    Leiane Davis BA'04
    Leaine Davis
    Jason Daza MS'16
    Elida de Obaldia
    Alan De La Torre BS'18
    Deepesh Deepesh
    Kira Dehnel
    Francisco Delgado
    Evan D. DeLord
    Chetan S. Desai MS'97
    Hiren Desai
    Abhishek Desai
    Madhankumar Devaraj MS'10
    Gaurav Dey MS'15
    Vinita Dhamodaraswamy
    Maitri Dharmendrakumar Shah
    Kevin Dian
    Kenneth R. Dickerson
    Barbara M. Dickerson
    Xiaojiang Ding MS'99
    Elizabeth Y. Ding
    Duy Dinh
    Jack A. Doan BS'18
    Santrupth Doddamane Prasanna
    Nathan B. Dodge
    Steve R. Donovan MS'88
    Sashidhar Donthiri
    Karen L. Doore MS'08*
    Kasha Dragon
    Preethi Dronavalli
    Honhyun Du
    Harishchandra Dubey
    Carey J. Dula BS'92 MS'95 MBA'02
    Mark N. Duncan BS'14
    Brian C. Duncan BS'18
    Jeri Duncan
    Anshul Dupare
    Mary A. Durnin BS'85
    John H. Durnin
    Arpita Dutta
    Monami Dutta
    Satwiks Dutta
    Michael C. Eaton MS'97
    Rodrigo Echeverría
    Shelia T. Eddings BA'00
    Nosa N. Edokpayi BS'08
    Neil Ejaj MS'15
    Zainab Elahmadi MS'08
    Joshua B. Elander BS'13
    Basil El-Hindi
    Oren E. Eliezer PhD'08
    Brent D. Ely BS'99
    Mary Ely BS'01 MS'15
    Jason B. Emery MS'14
    Tammy L. Emery
    Naomi R. Emmett BS'11*
    Anirudh Erabelly
    Matthew L. Erhart MS'00
    Eric Etheridge MS'07 PhD'12
    Dani Z. Fadda*
    Abigail Falcon Beltran
    Yingjie Fan MS'16
    Timothy P. Farage MS'85*
    Andras Farago*
    Samira Farhin MS'13
    Robert E. Farrell MS'90
    Sean A. Farris BS'16
    Sean M. Fay BS'12
    Baowei Fei
    Alice Felicite P. Mamalepot Oyoua CERT'18 MS'18
    Feng Feng MS'15
    Ranran Feng PhD'14
    Nancy Finch
    Lucien Finley*
    Massimo V. Fischetti
    Darryl A. Flood BA'12 MA'16
    James M. Florence*
    Wyatt A. Foard BS'96 BS'98 MS'00
    Johnross Ford MS'15
    Stephen D. Fox MS'14
    Kyle J. Fox*
    Terry A. Frank MS'90 PhD'95
    William Frensley*
    Joseph S. Friedman*
    Meagan E. Furth BS'18
    Gautam Gaddemane MS'14 PhD'18
    Julie Gagnon
    Shashidhar Gandham MS'02 PhD'06
    Huzefa T. Gandhi MS'96
    Nicholas R. Gans*
    Yang Gao
    Hiranya Garbha Kumar
    Dina Garza
    Jose Garza
    Asim H. Gazi BS'18
    Lev D. Gelb
    Lev Gelb
    Chinedu E. Genekanwa BS'06
    Mareena George Mekkattil
    Ali Ghanbari
    Ria Ghosh MS'18
    Andrew C. Gill MS'90
    Donesh T. Gillin PhD'14
    Glenn H. Gleason
    Linda B. Gnade MS'88
    Bruce E. Gnade
    Apoorva Godasu
    Girija Godbole
    Alexander S. Godfrey BS'18
    Nischay Goel MS'04
    Sai S. Gogineni
    Leonard J. Gojer BS'00
    Joseph A. Golan BS'06
    Teresa E. Goldsmith BA'90
    Esther M. Goldstein BS'18
    Javier A. Gomez
    Fred C. Gonce BS'89
    Pavan P. Gonella
    Victor D. Gonzalez BS'18
    George Gonzalez
    Vidya Gopalan
    Sanjay Gopalan
    Akhil Gopinath
    Chethan Gorur
    Akash Gosi MS'15
    Michael E. Goss MS'84 PhD'91
    Debra Goss*
    Sai Govinda Rao Nimmalapudi MS'16
    Ashish Gowda Chennaveeranahalli L MS'18
    Luis A. Grados BS'07
    Mark J. Graebner MS'79 MS'94
    David A. Graham BS'09
    Sampath Grandhi
    John A. Green BS'01
    Jim Greene
    Robert D. Gregg
    James J. Griffin BS'18
    Tonya D. Griffin*
    Leonard Griffin*
    Manasa K. Guduru BS'10 MS'11
    Steven Guengerich*
    Edgar Guerrero Ruiz
    Divya Gummadapu
    Aswin K. Gunasekaran
    Vivek Gunasekaran
    Shashirekha J. Gundur MS'14
    Lin Guo MS'15 MS'15
    Xiaohu Guo
    Neeraj K. Gupta
    Hitesh Gupta Tumsi Ramesh
    Gopal Gupta*
    Sarulatha Guruparan
    Vigneshwaran Gurusamy MS'18
    Rajkumar Gurusamy
    Eric Guzman BS'16
    Antonio J. Guzman-Buscemi BS'13
    Jason Ha
    Sahand Hadizadeh Kafash
    Christopher D. Hahn
    Vijay N. Halaharvi MS'04
    Luis Hall-Valdez BS'18
    Ramzi G. Hamati BS'98 MS'00
    Audrey Hammack PhD'18
    Donna F. Hanna MS'89
    Marissa S. Hansen BA'11 MA'13
    John H. Hansen*
    Poornima Hanumara BS'10
    Yeleswaram Harichandana
    Rajkumar Haridoss MS'11
    Derrick J. Harrell BS'18
    Winston Hartnett
    Kyra Harwell
    Iram Hasan*
    Amna Hasnain BS'02
    Geetha Hathikal MBA'13
    Erik S. Haugarth BS'08
    Roberta C. Hawkins
    William W. Hayden MS'93
    Heather N. Hayenga*
    Seth A. Hays
    Brenton L. Heble BS'18
    Shachi R. Hegde
    Zachary J. Heins BS'13
    Matthew S. Heins*
    James R. Hellums PhD'00
    Wanee L. Hellums
    Sheila Henderson
    Rashaunda M. Henderson*
    Sylvia Henry
    Dwayne M. Hernandez BS'03
    Rebeca M. Hernandez BS'18
    Keith A. Hernandez
    Mark A. Herrera BA'15
    Thomas L. Hill PhD'14
    Hunter T. Hillin BS'83
    Nkosana S. Hlazo BS'17
    Jeff A. Hoard BS'92
    Amanda M. Hodges
    Timothy J. Hoffman BS'12 MS'14
    Tom A. Hoffpauir MS'17
    Sharon E. Hogue BS'99
    Rosie Holan
    Michael S. Hollister
    Megan Howard
    Julia W. Hsu*
    Jie Hu BS'87 MS'89 PhD'92
    Jingtong Hu MS'10 PhD'13
    Yang Hu
    Yuchao Hu
    Han Huang
    Alan Huang
    Binglin Huang
    Brittany C. Huber*
    Kevin J. Hulin
    Mohammad Hussain BS'90
    Lou Hutter
    Emily S. Huynh BS'18
    Anthony-Tien N. Huynh
    Dung T. Huynh*
    Douglas K. Hyde*
    Jason L. Hyndman BS'17
    Premananda Indic
    Mark F. Interrante BS'85
    Rifaz A. Iqbal BS'10
    Krystyna Isaacs
    Tracy L. Ishman CERT'98 CERT'99
    Akanksha Ishwar Chand
    Fenny Ittigson
    Dharini R. Iyengar MS'97
    Ayshwarya Jagadeesan MS'14
    Yogesh A. Jagtap MS'14
    Jinesh J. Jain MS'11
    Atul Jaiswal MS'14
    Koushik Jallepalli MS'16
    Mira Jambusaria
    Alwin James
    Leejia James
    Surya N. Janakiraman+
    Srikar Jandhyala MS'10 PhD'13
    Mrunmayee S. Jangam
    Vidyalakshmi Jayaraman MS'17
    Sabrina Jehanzeb BS'18
    John W. Jennings III BS'92 MS'96
    Nila Jeyapriya
    Chinmayee Jeyapriya
    Sumit Jha MS'16
    Prabhat K. Jha
    Sauraj Jha
    Silvia E. Jimenez MS'04
    Rong Jin MS'15
    Jingfu Jin PhD'15
    Kenneth J. Johnson BS'12 MS'14
    Joshua Jonalagada
    Sherry Jones
    Manibala Jonnalagadda MS'93
    Anton Joseph
    Athrey Joshi MS'06
    Dhwanika V. Joshi
    Alexandra Joshi-Imre
    Josina Joy MS'17
    Eric Juarez BS'18
    Jason P. Jue*
    Manjula Julka MBA'15
    Naga Jyothi Davuluri MS'16
    Sheetal Kadam
    Krishna P. Kadiyala
    Melanie Kaihani Davis BS'00
    Aniruddha Kakade MS'16
    Sunil D. Kamath MBA'15
    Vittal Kamath MS'16
    Dhwaniben R. Kaneria
    Geetha Kanikkannan
    Ravi T. Kankipati
    Arun K. Kanmani
    Prathyusha Kanmanth Reddy
    Roopa Kanthadai
    Saikrishna Kanukuntla MS'18
    Saikrishna Kanukuntla MS'18
    Aalay D. Kapadia MS'15
    Hitesh Kapoor MS'99
    Bhanu Kapoor
    Gity Karami
    Vishal Karande PhD'18
    Divyansh Karemore
    Ajay Karkala
    Rohith Karkala
    Adam M. Karonika BS'11
    Belinda Karonika BA'14
    Shyam S. Karrah*
    Ameya A. Kasar
    Fred Kashefi
    Bhavya Kashetty
    Yosias Z. Kassaye
    Sandana Kasthuri
    Tharun Katanguru MS'15
    Jaiminee Kataria
    Subi Katragadda
    Vamseekrishna Kattika
    Christopher S. Kaufman BS'14
    Ishan Kaul MS'13
    Colin R. Kearley
    Courtney E. Keeler BS'13
    Grant Keely
    Nasser Kehtarnavaz*
    Katherine E. Kersey
    Yusuf A. Khan BS'18
    Sabin Khan
    Nawal Khan
    Shubhangi Khandelwal
    Ava Khosravi
    Jibreel Khromachou
    Moon J. Kim*
    Jiyoung Kim*
    Katherine A. Kimzey BS'17
    Achut Kiran Cherukuri MS'18
    Krishna Kireeti Somesula
    Dhiren K. Kisani BS'18
    Keith J. Klamm BS'89
    Mary Klement
    Jennifer A. Klunk
    Jennifer Klunk*
    Saisuhas Kodakandla
    Anil K. Kodali MS'12
    Brian J. Kodl MS'94
    Justin P. Koeln
    Puneet Kohli
    Sadikshya Koirala
    Harsha Kokel
    Gopal Kolandaivelu Chandrasekaran MS'10
    Ravikiran Kolanpaka
    Katherine Koldan
    Raj Kolhe
    Kirthy Kolluri
    Brandon J. Komplin
    Aswin L. Kondusamy
    Yu-Ying Kong MS'90
    Arudra S. Kosaraju
    Sridhar Kotha
    Prasanna V. Kothalkar MS'14
    Vinay Kothapally
    Malini Kottarappatt Bhaskar MS'17
    Anirudh Kowdeed MS'17
    Monica Krause
    Thomas R. Krenik BS'10 MS'12
    William R. Krenik PhD'93
    Matthew W. Krenik BS'13
    Amornphan L. Krenik
    Teja Krishna Talluri MS'18
    Aparna Krishnamurthy MS'03 PhD'08
    Aparna Krishnamurthy MS'04
    Krithika Krishnamurthy MS'15
    Siddharth S. Krishnan MBA'15
    Bonhyun Ku BS'16
    Donna J. Kuchinski*
    James Kuffner
    Daniel Kuffner
    William Kuffner
    Ajay A. Kulkarni MS'05 PhD'10
    Sarvesh S. Kulkarni MS'98 PhD'02
    Swanand Kulkarni MS'18
    Aashish Kumar Reddy Dasari MS'16
    Akhilesh Kumar Kagalvadi Chinnaswamy MS'18
    Pushpa S. Kumar PhD'09
    Santhosh Kumar Manivannan MS'18
    Monish Kumar Muthuvijayan MS'16
    Mukesh Kumar
    Golden Kumar
    Sathish Kumar
    Siddarth Kumar
    Bharat Kumar Reddy Pothireddy
    Manindra Kumar Anantaneni
    Kristine K. Kunapuli
    Gautam Kunapuli
    Bradford J. Kupka BS'16
    Anastasia Kurdia PhD'10
    Anirudh Kuttiyil Valsalan MS'17
    Holly Kwan BS'18
    Sunah Kwon MS'16
    John R. LaBonte BS'84
    David L. Lacefield
    Alan R. Ladd BS'96
    LaKisha N. Ladson*
    Min Lai
    Sureedu Lakkimsetti MS'15
    Vijaya Lakshmi Palepu
    Jean A. Lamberty CERT'95
    Alex Lara Arvizu BS'18
    Idris A. Lawal MS'15
    Michelle Lazaro
    Joseph T. Le BS'01
    Diana D. Le
    Khiem V. Le*
    Abraham Leal
    Sean E. Lee BS'16
    Tai-Wei Lee MS'13
    Jung Lee
    Sion Lee
    Yeonghun Lee
    Gil S. Lee*
    Mark Lee*
    Jeong-Bong Lee*
    Carina Legorreta
    Randall E. Lehmann*
    Felicity M. Lenes-Voit BS'09
    Stefano Leonardi*
    Olivia Letchman
    Austin H. Leung
    Yi Li MA'12
    Minghua Li MS'12 PhD'16
    Kuozheng Li MS'99
    Zhichong Li MS'15
    Chao Li
    Yifan Li
    Changbin Li
    Guanqiang Li
    Jun Liang PhD'15
    Chien Liang MS'78
    Shicheng Liang BS'17
    Aaron L. Lindner BS'90
    Zifei Ling
    Upendra R. Lingareddygari MS'15
    Jill Link
    Pavel Lishin BS'06
    Torin M. List BS'16
    Meilin Liu MS'04 PhD'06
    Chunyang Liu MS'17
    Cheng-Ping Liu MS'12
    Erin Liu
    Ying Liu
    Jiawei Liu
    Kenneth A. Livingston BS'15
    Alfonso A. Lopez BS'12 MS'14
    Tristan T. Loteryman
    Yifei Lou
    Fan Lu MS'13
    Wuyiqun Lu MS'15
    Joe Lu
    Hongbing Lu*
    Samantha J. Lucas
    Feng Luo PhD'04
    Xiaoming Ma MS'11
    Brian MacKay MS'15
    Yash A. Madane
    Amrutha Maddala MS'16
    Andrew Madding
    Mythili Madhira MS'05
    Aahlad N. Madireddy
    Abirami Mahadevan
    Ketki R. Mahajan
    Mohammad Mahdavi PhD'18
    Kelvin K. Mai
    Sudeep D. Maity
    Torsha Majumder
    Christos I. Makrides BS'15
    Yiorgos Makris
    Mariana Maldjian
    Arif Malik*
    Nagarjuna Manchineni MS'16
    Robert D. Manes MA'76
    Haripriyaa Manian MS'18
    Senthil Manimaran
    Geetha Manku MS'94
    Rakesh Manoharan MS'16
    Kurt D. Mansor*
    Siddarth Manu MS'10
    Stephen Manz
    Qudsia Maqbool
    Andrian Marcus
    Richard Marcus*
    Uma Marques
    Rosaura A. Marroquin*
    Andrew Marshall
    Mr. Steve Martindell MS'95*
    Joseph J. Martinez BS'07
    Reilly P. Martinez BS'18
    Sabrina N. Martinez BA'06
    Rodolfo Martinez
    Christian Martinez
    Mr. Matheswaran Marudachalam
    Asha Mary Thomas MS'16
    Rami F. Masoud BS'18
    Armando Mata
    Sam J. Mathew BS'16
    Vinod Mathew MS'10
    Leah Mathison
    Eric C. Mattson*
    Sarah P. Maxwell*
    Samuel J. May BS'18
    Indurashmi Mayakrishnan
    Carol McBroom
    Ian A. McCarter BS'12
    Kevin C. McDonough
    Jennifer McDowell MPA'09*
    Delta McFarland
    Stacy McGough
    Elizabeth M. McLean
    Timothy C. McMahan*
    Liam J. McMains
    Daniel S. McSheehy
    Jennifer Medina BS'18
    Shruti Mehta MS'08
    Abhas B. Mehta
    Krisha Mehta
    Minal Melwani
    Michael S. Memmer BS'90
    Adam Mendonca BS'17
    Xingyu Meng MS'17
    Jahnavi Mesa
    Deeksha L. Mestha
    Yash B. Mewada
    Gregory S. Meyer MS'90 MS'95 MBA'01
    Clark A. Meyer*
    Rabah Mezenner*
    Patrick R. Michaud*
    William A. Midyette
    Ian A. Miles BS'18
    Liudmila A. Millwee BS'16
    Majid Minary-Jolandan*
    Stephen D. Miner BS'15
    John A. Minnis MS'93
    Raja N. Mir MS'09 PhD'14
    Michael A. Mirsky BS'12
    Aditya K. Mishra
    Mr. Ujjawal Mishra
    James E. Mitchell
    Patricia Mitchell
    Neeraj Mittal*
    Eric G. Moden*
    Vaibhavi Moghe
    Amal Mohan
    Jaidah Mohan
    Gowri Mohandoss
    Narayanan Mohannan
    Amanda R. Moilan+
    Ibukunoluwa A. Momson MS'14
    Navya Monga
    Ana Montano Figueroa
    Brian Mooney
    Richard T. Moore MS'11 PhD'15
    Richard M. Moore BS'16
    Stacey Moran
    Vanessa M. Moreno BS'14
    Alex V. Moreno
    Dante Moreno
    Sue B. Morris MS'91
    Steven J. Morris BS'91
    Ryan E. Morton BS'18
    Naim Moumen
    Melisa Mrazik BS'93
    Christopher A. Mudd BS'10
    Laura M. Mueller BS'11 MS'12
    Matthew W. Mueller BS'18
    John D. Mullins MS'13
    Karthikeya V. Muppalla MS'07
    Sowmya Mupparaju MS'15
    Shreyas Murali MS'17
    Sri H. Murali
    Sudharsanan Muralidharan MS'16
    Bayron L. Murillo BS'16
    Aparna Murthy
    Jordon Musser
    Anandan Muthiah
    Edita Nad*
    Srihari K. Nadathur MS'03
    Lavanya Nadikuda MS'15
    Ali Nadimi BS'17
    Megha Nadkarni MS'13
    Anurag Nagar+
    Mohit Nagrath MS'05
    Narasimha R. Nagubhai MS'00
    Harsha N. Nagulapalli MS'14
    Ankit Nahata
    Lakshmi J. Naidu MS'16
    Pratik A. Naik MS'13
    Anush N. Nair MS'11
    Pradeep Nair MS'18
    Jamil O. Naji BS'07
    Syed M. Najib Hasan
    Nitish Nalan
    Ravali Nallamasu MS'17
    Greeshma Nallapareddy BS'18
    Sushma S. Nallapeta
    Sachindra K. Nalluri MBA'07
    Sneha Nandigala
    Srinivas Nangunuri MS'14
    Nader Nanjiani
    Manik Narang
    Rama Narayan Lakshmanan
    Krishna V. Narayanabhatta MS'97
    Priya Narayanasami MS'02
    Diego Narvaez
    Sriram Natarajan MS'10
    Karthikeyan Natarajan MBA'15
    Sriraam Natarajan
    Nigel Nazir BS'96*
    Libby Nealis
    Deepak Negi MS'15
    Morgan S. Nelson BS'03
    Nika Nevolko BS'03 BS'07 MS'09
    Suzanne G. Newsom*
    Vincent Ng
    Thenhan T. Ngo BS'98
    Derrick T. Ngo BS'18
    Dat Q. Ngo
    Francis G. Ngugi BS'16
    Nhut C. Nguyen BS'99
    Alexandra T. Nguyen BS'18
    Christopher K. Nguyen BS'18
    Son V. Nguyen
    Richard G. Nguyen
    Tham Nguyen
    Mai T. Nguyen+
    Zheng Ni MS'15
    Arpita Nigam MS'16
    Philip A. Nilsson
    Shamman Noor Shoudha
    Richard L. Norris BS'01
    Alicia A. Nors BA'91
    Aria Nosratinia*
    Mohammad N. Nourani BS'16
    Mina Nourani
    Mehrdad Nourani*
    Alireza Nourani-Dargiri
    Anand T. Nukala MS'97
    Purushotham C. Nuthalapati MS'08
    Kiyogo Nyanjom BS'00
    Kenneth K. O*
    Seyed Omid Reza Moheimani
    Navid Omidvar MS'13
    Mr. Daniel R. O'Reilly
    Brenda Orth
    Sara Oualline
    Hui Ouyang*
    Lawrence J. Overzet*
    Kathryn Owens
    Kolade A. Oyekan MS'18
    Omer Ozarslan
    Udai Pabla BS'15
    Joe Pacheco
    Sandhya Padala
    Logan S. Padon BS'18
    Gerald Page
    Ivor P. Page*
    Vineet Pahuja
    Sakthi Palanivel
    Babu Palavala
    Divya T. Pamisetty
    Mr. Huiyuan Pan
    Issa M. Panahi*
    Pavani Panakanti
    Rajan S. Panchanathan MS'93 MS'94
    Joseph J. Pancrazio*
    Anirud Pande MS'18
    Neelabh Pandey
    Rajiv Pandya MS'09
    Mingyao Pang
    Jaipal Panwar
    Charles S. Pao BS'14 BS'15 +
    Shrinath H. Parikh MS'14
    Param S. Parikh
    Michael W. Paschetag BS'89 MS'97
    Stavan K. Patel MS'16
    Jatin S. Patel
    Tarang V. Patel
    Ajay Patel
    Ishani Patel
    Snehal Pathak MS'18
    Indhu Pathmanathan
    Abhishek M. Patil
    Ashish Patil
    Candice N. Pattisapu
    Nargol Payman
    Seshasaivamsikrish Peddinti
    Dhruva R. Pendharkar MS'18
    Byron Peng
    Megan Penney
    John Perales BS'14
    Thomas K. Perkins
    Stephen Perkins*
    Isaac T. Persing MS'11 PhD'17
    Srivenkatesh Perumal BS'16
    Jamie B. Peterson MS'89
    Gretchen L. Peterson BS'83+
    Steven D. Phan BS'16
    Dell PHD'97 MS'98
    Kathy Phillips
    Hy K. Phuong BA'01 MS'06
    Kathryn E. Pier BS'09 MS'10
    Christopher A. Pier BS'10
    Sharon A. Pierce BS'03
    Syama S. Pilla MS'98
    Naga S. Pitchikala
    Carter E. Poe
    Eswar Ponraj
    Vijayakumar Ponraj
    Peter W. Poorman BS'13*
    Gil Popilski
    Jagadeshwar Porandla
    Benjamin A. Porter MS'08 PhD'11
    Michelle A. Posamentier
    Mette T. Posamentier+
    Balakrishnan Prabhakaran
    Amulya M. Pradhan BS'02 MS'03
    Yash P. Pradhan
    Ravi Prakash*
    Roshni Prasad
    Shalini Prasad
    Soorya Prasanna Ravichandran MS'17
    James P. Prasifka BS'82
    Viswanadha Pratap Kondoju MS'16
    Rajendra Prazad
    Donald M. Proeschel MS'85
    Anuman S. Promtet BS'99
    Skyler L. Pullin BS'18
    Yogesh Pusarla MS'18
    Swaroop J. Pydisetty MS'17
    Dong Qian*
    Xiaoye Qin PhD'14
    Zhiyang Qin
    Manuel Quevedo-Lopez*
    Payam Rabiei PhD'11
    Krishnadas Radhakrishnan MS'16
    Ramesh Radhakrishnan
    Ali Rafiee BS'12 MS'13
    Venkat Raghavendra Ramachandran MS'08
    Altaf A. Rahman MS'10 PhD'12
    Shubham C. Rai MS'15
    Brenda Rains*
    Gunasekar Rajasekar MS'15
    Periagaram K. Rajasekaran
    Periagaram K. Rajaskaran
    Debra E. Rakowitz MBA'95 MA'96
    Teenaz Ralhan BS'18
    Rohith Ramachandran MS'08
    Nithya Ramachandran*
    Karthik Ramakrishnan MS'17
    Sriraam Ramakrishnan MS'18
    Narayanan Raman
    Badrinarayanan Ramaswamy MS'89
    Subrahmanyam Rambhatla MS'16
    Sathya P. Rami Reddy
    Sathyapooja Ramireddy
    Ashwin V. Rana MS'94
    Shiva Ranga Chawala
    Shivesh Ranjan
    Catherine M. Ranta*
    Shubham Raosaheb Kharde
    Dhinakaran Rathakrishnan
    Deepesh K. Rathore
    Namrata Rathore
    Sowjanya Ravi
    Roshan Ravikumar MS'17
    Ashish Rawat
    Brandon K. Rawlins BS'18
    Tayyabah Raza BS'12 MS'13
    Vijayasen Reddy MS'92
    Sriram Reddy Keesara MS'14
    Girish Reddy Milkuri MS'15
    Neel B. Reddy
    Dinesh Reddy Thokala
    Robert L. Rennaker*
    Jan S. Reuning BS'18
    Jacob C. Reyna
    Chance A. Reyna
    Julia Reynolds
    Christina S. Rhodes MPA'18
    Christopher A. Rhynes BS'11 MS'18 MS'18
    Omar Riaz
    Norma J. Richardson*
    Glen B. Ridnour MS'92
    Elizabeth W. Rittenhouse MS'92 MFA'10
    Andrew M. Robinson BS'13
    Danieli B. Rodrigues
    John M. Rodriguez BS'91
    Erik Rodriguez BS'13
    Rodolfo Rodriguez
    Mary Rogers
    Kumar Rohit
    Christopher J. Rohleder BS'08 MS'10
    Amanda Rohleder BA'08
    Richard S. Rome
    Mario I. Romero-Ortega*
    Ecatherina Roodenko
    Amal Roy
    Chiradeep Roy
    Sergiy M. Rozhdestvenskyy
    Bharath Rudra
    Sushma Rudrapatna Srinivasaiah MS'07
    Diana C. Ruiz Munoz
    Michael R. Rumery MS'05
    Nicholas R. Ruozzi*
    James F. Rupert MS'94
    Benjamin J. Rust
    Justin Ruths
    Brad J. Ruzicka BS'04 MBA'07
    Seong-Ryong Ryu MS'09 PhD'13
    Anudhan Sachidananda MS'13
    Gary A. Sadler BS'91
    Hima Sagar Sai Prasad Yemineni
    Anvitha M. Sagireddy
    Ayush K. Sah
    Nikita Sah
    Siddhartha Sahai
    Kunal K. Sahu MS'08
    Bala Sai Pavan Trina Vutukuru MS'15
    Siva Sai Kumar S. K. Mupparaju
    Neeladri Sain
    Chandra K. Saladi
    Dr. Gilberto Salazar
    Hana N. Saleh BS'02
    Mohammad Salim Ahmed
    James C. Sanderlin BS'13
    Sivakumar Sankaran
    Badrinarayanan Sankarasubramaniyan MS'17
    Devangsingh G. Sankhala MS'17
    Anthony Santamaria BS'10 MS'11
    Badhrinath Santhanam MS'16
    Yash Sanzgiri MS'18
    Kamil Sarac*
    Abha U. Sardesai
    Rajendra N. Sarkar MS'13
    Travis L. Sartain
    Sai Sarvani Yeleswarapu MS'13
    Mehedi Sarwar MS'08
    Ravi Sathyanna MS'94
    Venkata Satya Sai Ja Dangeti MS'14
    Mansi G. Savalia MS'17
    Avinash C. Saxena MS'92
    Michael A. Scauzillo BS'13
    Sebastian Schagerer BS'07 MS'08
    Laura Schmidt
    James J. Schuldenberg BS'99
    Michael Schultis
    Jeffrey Schwartz
    Ingrid Schwindt BS'78 MA'81
    Lisa M. Scott BS'02 MS'03
    Alex L. Segler BS'13
    Ajay Selvaraj
    Dylan R. Sewell
    Mahesh V. Shah
    Aatif Shaik MS'17
    Bharath H. Shamasunder MS'15
    Peiyang Shangguan MS'17
    Yifeng Shao MS'09
    Shiva Sharma BS'17
    Nimish Sharma
    Bennie Shearer
    Lintao Shen MS'95
    Ruihua Shen MS'91
    Jinglin Shen
    Narendra T. Sheth MS'76+
    Usha N. Sheth
    Gurudutt D. Shetti
    Aditya Shibrady MS'16
    Charles O. Shields, Jr. MS'93 PhD'01*
    Chandrasekaran Shiva MS'17
    Sai Shivanandan Upadhyay MS'15
    Saloni Shivdasani
    Aparna A. Shrivastava*
    Tejas Shroff
    William Shugart
    Ponmalar Silambaram Chandrabose
    Daphane C. Simmons MBA'98
    James R. Simpson MS'91
    Aaron B. Simpson+
    Larry N. Singh PhD'04
    Satnam Singh MS'18
    Amandeep Singh Dhammu MS'18
    Ashish B. Singh
    Arunima Singh
    Ishwank Singh
    Baljeet Singh
    Ranveer Singh
    Shashank R. Sirsi
    Hasanth Sista
    Vikram Sitaram MS'08
    Venkata Siva Anil K. Maddala MS'14
    Shravan K. Sivakumar MS'17
    Nicole L. Skarke BS'10
    Neal G. Skinner BS'95 MS'99
    Judith L. Skowron BS'92 MPA'96
    Aidan C. Skoyles BS'05 MS'06
    Sylvia Smiley*
    Ken D. Smith BS'17
    David H. Smith BS'17
    Jamie R. Smith BS'08 MS'09
    Laura M. Smith BS'12
    Colton M. Smith MS'13
    Jeffrey O. Smith BS'11 MS'13
    Jayson Smith BS'18
    Samantha E. Smith
    Todd Smith
    Brittany Smith
    Colleen B. Smith*
    Sai Snigdha Parvataneni
    Michele Sokol
    Dario Solis*
    Kiran H. Sorathia BA'09 MS'18
    Jon A. Spangler MS'94
    Magaly Spector*
    Andrew M. Spies MS'15
    Aswin Sreeram MBA'18
    Navya S. Sreeram
    Sathyanarayanan Sridhar MS'14
    Jayakarthigayan Sridharan MS'16
    Harsha Srikara
    Siddartha Srinivasan Nandagopala Krishnan MS'18
    Pooja Srinivasan
    Srilekha Sripathy MS'11
    Garrett L. Staas BS'15
    Zachary E. Stallbohm BS'14 MS'15
    Jacqueline Steiner
    Karen Steinmann
    Calvin R. Stence BS'18
    Matthew A. Stephen BS'11 MS'12
    Wayne M. Stevens MS'96
    Michael Stout BA'18
    Janell Straach MS'94 PhD'98*
    Mary K. Stringfellow BS'88
    Prasanna Subburaj MS'16
    Rajendran Subramanian
    Chandramohan Subramanian
    Seshuram Sundaramoorthy
    Sindhu Sundararaj Kala
    Sumair F. Sunny MS'17
    Lawrence Sunny
    Gaurav Sureka MS'08 PhD'14
    Madhusudan Suryanarayanan MS'17
    Indhumadhi Suryanarayanan MS'17
    Kalpesh N. Sutaria MS'06
    Ramesh Suthan Palani MS'16
    Justin R. Swasey MS'06
    Siang Swee Kong
    Danyal A. Syed
    John R. Synhorst MS'92
    Aliya Tabani
    Yonas T. Tadesse*
    Yitagesu B. Taffese BS'95
    Nima Taherkhani
    Sadia Tahseen MS'14
    Prathamesh P. Talekar MS'17
    Asmita U. Talele
    Lakshman Tamil+
    Venkata R. Tammana MS'93 MS'95
    Prasad Tammana MS'95
    Prathibha S. Tammana
    Limin Tang PhD'11
    Magesh Tarala MS'92 MS'93
    Atanas Y. Tchizmarov BS'11 MS'13
    Balaji Teja Singireesu MS'13
    Kibo Terasaki
    Julieta M. Terry*
    David G. Testa
    Richard J. Tett
    Akshay S. Thakare MS'16
    Shivani D. Thakkar
    Neha Thakkar
    Sneha Thakur
    Dhanush Thirugnana
    Nambi D. Thirumalai MS'95
    Milana C. Thomas MS'17
    Nithin Thomas BS'10 MS'11
    Rohan S. Thomas
    Nayana Thomas
    Christopher Thomas
    Laurie A. Thompson MS'98*
    Sainath Thoppil BS'08
    Mourya T. Thota MS'17
    Louise Thrower Standard BS'92 MS'94
    Allison K. Thurmond BS'98 MS'02 PhD'07
    John B. Thurmond BS'97 PhD'06
    Shao L. Tien MS'83
    Muhammad F. Tola BS'16
    Jayesh K. Tolia MS'00
    Carol A. Toll MS'78
    Guangmo Tong PhD'18
    Behnam Torabi MS'17
    Enrique P. Torres
    Vicente A. Torres
    Bao T. Tran*
    Zehua Tribble
    Thong C. Truong BS'17
    William Truong
    Chao-Fang Tsai MS'15
    On K. Tsang MS'08
    Selina C. Tse BS'96
    Morgan T. Tubb
    Kartikeya Tumuluru
    Andrea Turcatti
    Emi Ueno
    Nikhil Unnikrishnan MS'17
    Bhaskar R. Upadhyay
    Andrew T. Vaccaro BS'17
    Ranga Vadlamudi
    Suraj R. Vadvadgi
    Chaitanya N. Vaidya BS'10 MS'12 MBA'16
    Sundar Vaidyanathan
    Nidhi T. Vaishnav
    Hemanth Vakulabharanam
    Maria F. Valdez
    Junia D. Valente BS'09 MS'10 PhD'18
    Mohanakrishna Vanamala Hariprasad
    Robert Vanman
    Chandana Varada
    Sarat C. Varanasi
    Hars Vardhan MS'09 PhD'14
    Roman E. Varela BS'09
    Jose A. Vargas
    Saket Varma PhD'12
    James D. Vasek MS'77
    Ilango Vasudevan
    Akhilesh Vattikundala MS'12
    Oliver D. Vazquez Chavez
    Aravindan Veerasamy
    Autif M. Veerjee
    David Vega MS'15
    Nishitha Vellalachervu
    Josef A. Velten MS'11 PhD'12
    Visalakshi Velu
    Ajay Vembu MS'16
    Kripa K. Venkat MS'06
    Veera Venkata Ravi Teja Arrabolu
    Rama Venkatasubramanian MS'05 PhD'12
    Subbarayan Venkatesan*
    Vivek Venkatesh Ganesan MS'14
    Mahesh Venkateswaran MS'16
    Vijay Venugopal
    Archith Venukumar
    Marco Vergara BS'12
    Maria Vergara
    Scott J. Verrei MS'92
    Daniel Veshia
    Jean-Francois Veyan*
    Mathukumalli Vidyasagar*
    Arul Vigneswar Ravichandran MS'16
    Anupama Vijayan MS'17
    Edsa A. Villeda-Principe BS'13 MS'16
    Kristen E. Villemez BS'15
    Michael P. Villere BS'03
    Lon D. Vinikoor MS'86
    Mrigesh Virnave
    Sudharsana Viswanathan
    Aishwarya Viswatmula MS'16
    Sai Vivek Parupudi
    Hung A. Vo BS'17
    Dung B. Vo
    Walter E. Voit BS'05 MS'06*
    Vaibhav Vyas MS'18
    Husam M. Wadi BS'17
    Husam Wadi
    Aniket A. Wadodkar MS'13
    Lauren Wagoner
    Amy Walker
    Mary Walker
    Marlo Walker
    Robert M. Wallace+
    Rhonda H. Walls*
    Jason A. Walters BS'06
    Guihong Wan
    Jun Y. Wang MS'06 PhD'10*
    Su Wang MS'14
    Wei Wang PhD'13
    Rui Wang MS'14 MS'17
    Jian Wang PhD'15
    Jiayi Wang MS'18
    Yajing Wang MA'07 PhD'10*
    Yuxuan Wang MS'16
    Wenping Wang MS'99
    Yi Wang
    Yunjie Wang
    Haoliang Wang
    Qingxiao Wang
    William Warke
    Jason P. Waye
    Dennis K. Weaver BS'03
    Allison B. Weaver BS'88
    Jennifer Webb
    Yin Wei BS'95
    Yin Wei BS'95
    Shiyi Wei
    Elizabeth Weller
    Ann Weller-Carlsson
    Bill Weng
    Thomas J. Werner MS'89
    William J. Westfall BS'82
    Rodney E. Wetterskog+
    Steven Wheelis
    Phyllis Wheelis
    Thomas B. White BS'17
    Ashley N. Willess BA'11
    Lanie Williams
    Ximone Q. Willis BS'18
    James K. Willson, III MS'07 PhD'11
    Dranoel T. Wilson BS'14
    Daniel P. Withers MS'17
    Roslyn N. Womble MS'16
    Beth Woodlee
    Mrs. Jo Woten
    Andrew M. Wright
    Darius C. Wu BS'06
    Judith Wuensch
    Jessica Wuensch
    Michael Wuensch
    Matthew Wuensch
    Yang Xi MS'13 PhD'15
    Longfei Xu MS'13
    Dexiang Xu MS'16
    Weijie Xu
    Zhengyang Xu
    Tao Xue MS'15
    Saumya Yadav MS'18
    Steve Yager
    Hidemoto Yamauchi BS'02
    Bo Yang MS'02
    Xin Yang MS'18
    Yiping Yang MS'95
    Xinrong Yang MS'98
    Yanzhao Yang MS'14
    Jiunn-Min Yang MS'87
    Kevin C. Yang
    Wei Yang
    Haohan Yao PhD'18
    Xing Yao
    David Yeh
    I-Ling Yen*
    Sabu Yohannan BS'04
    S.M. You
    Han You
    Sebastian X. Young BS'15
    Chadwin D. Young
    Ashkan Yousefpour MS'16
    Shimeng Yu
    Yi-Sheng Yu
    John C. Yundt-Pacheco MS'10
    Stephen Yurkovich*
    Steve Yurkovich+
    Nurcan Yuruk*
    Mohammad W. Zaman BS'13
    Ashley Zamecnik
    Jacquelyn Zbranak BS'18
    Mr. Richard Zbranak
    Qiong Zhang PhD'05
    Yinghua Zhang MS'08
    Guangbin Zhang MS'03 PhD'04
    Xiaoxiao Zhang MS'13
    Hao Zhang
    Jie Zhang
    Lei Zhang
    Boya Zhang
    Churong Zhang
    Juanjuan Zhao
    Dishi Zheng
    Yushi Zhong MS'15
    Guanyu Zhou*
    Hui Zhu MS'16 PhD'17
    Yuankun Zhu
    Anricka B. Ziller
    Meyer Zinn
    Joshua B. Zollinger

  • Corporations/Foundations

  • Texas Instruments Incorporated

  • Anonymous
    Capital One
    N.A. Cisco Systems, Inc.
    Collins Aerospace
    Dongguan Innovative New Materials Co. Ltd.
    FutureWei Technologies
    Gwangju Institute of Science & Technology
    Hanyang University
    Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.
    Johnson Controls, Inc.
    Linear Technology Corporate Headquarters
    Nano Electronics Research Corporation
    Samsung Research America
    State Farm Insurance

  • Advantest America, Inc.
    Alliance Data Systems, Inc.
    Allstate Insurance Company
    Amazon.com, Inc.
    Applied Materials, Inc.
    ATMOS Energy
    Atos
    Beijing Comfort Technology Co., Ltd.
    Bioworld Merchandising, Inc.
    Cazton, Inc.
    Chinese Association of Science and Technology of Texas
    Ericcson Inc.
    The Eugene McDermott Foundation
    EverBeing International Corporation
    Fidelity Investments
    The Fluor Foundation
    Fujitsu Laboratories of America, Inc.
    GCI Technologies, Inc.
    Hearing Lab Technology, LLC
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise
    IBM
    Intel Corporation
    Junty Industries, Ltd.
    KB Electronics, Inc.
    Kookmin University
    Lam Research Corporation
    Lockheed Martin
    M Roads
    Mariway LLC
    The Mark Cuban Foundation
    Mason Brown Family Foundation
    Naya Ventures
    Nokia, Inc.
    Original Biomedical Implants
    The Philip R. Jonsson Foundation
    PlainsCapital Bank Frisco
    Powersim Inc.
    Qorvo Corporation
    RASIRC
    RD Research Technology USA, LLC
    RelationAL, Inc.
    Shanxi Huayu Solar Technology, Ltd.
    Silicon Valley Community Foundation
    Turvo, Inc
    VMware, Inc.
    Xerox Corporation

  • Analog Devices, Inc.
    Ares Materials, Inc.
    Baker Botts, L.L.P.
    Blue Ribbon Heat and Air
    Carrot.com
    Communities Foundation of Texas
    Credera
    Dallas Capital Bank
    Deep Cognition, Inc.
    Emerson Automation Solutions
    Folsom Properties
    Geospell Academy LLC
    Home Depot Inc.
    Hunters Village Dental
    'Keysight Technologies
    Lennox International Inc.
    Lone Wolf Real Estate Technologies, Inc.
    makerSeed
    Microsoft
    'Mouser Electronics
    N.E.D. Engineering University Alumni
    National Center for Women & Information Technology
    North Texas SQL Server User Group
    NPI Technologies
    Plano Conservancy for Historic Preservation, Inc.
    'PolyPrinter
    QRS, Inc.
    R Squared Consulting Engineers
    Raytheon Company
    Rochester Institute of Technology
    Running Away Enterprises, LLC
    SignaPay
    'Spring Creek Elementary PTA
    Surface Mount Technology Association
    Toyota USA Corporation
    Walmart
    WavMED
    Westfalia Enterprises Co.
    Xelead LLC

Contact

The Jonsson School Development and Alumni Relations Team

Mailing Address

The University of Texas at Dallas
Erik Jonsson School of Engineering and Computer Science
ATTN: Development Office, EC32
800 W. Campbell Road
Richardson, TX 75080

Christopher Bhatti MA'06
Assistant Dean for Development and Alumni Relations
Email
972-883-6258


Brittany Huber
Sr. Director of Development and Alumni Relations
Email
972-883-4909

Diana Aguirre
Director of Development and Alumni Relations
Email
972-883-6944

Iram Hasan
Director of Development and Alumni Relations
Email
972-883-3533

Sarah Bibelhausen
Assistant Director of Development and Alumni Relations
Email
972-883-6028

Colleen Smith
Administrative Services Officer I
Email
972-883-6790

Elements

Text

This is bold and this is strong. This is italic and this is emphasized. This is superscript text and this is subscript text. This is underlined and this is code: for (;;) { ... }. Finally, this is a link.


Heading Level 2

Heading Level 3

Heading Level 4

Heading Level 5
Heading Level 6

Blockquote

Fringilla nisl. Donec accumsan interdum nisi, quis tincidunt felis sagittis eget tempus euismod. Vestibulum ante ipsum primis in faucibus vestibulum. Blandit adipiscing eu felis iaculis volutpat ac adipiscing accumsan faucibus. Vestibulum ante ipsum primis in faucibus lorem ipsum dolor sit amet nullam adipiscing eu felis.

Preformatted

i = 0;

while (!deck.isInOrder()) {
    print 'Iteration ' + i;
    deck.shuffle();
    i++;
}

print 'It took ' + i + ' iterations to sort the deck.';

Lists

Unordered

  • Dolor pulvinar etiam.
  • Sagittis adipiscing.
  • Felis enim feugiat.

Alternate

  • Dolor pulvinar etiam.
  • Sagittis adipiscing.
  • Felis enim feugiat.

Ordered

  1. Dolor pulvinar etiam.
  2. Etiam vel felis viverra.
  3. Felis enim feugiat.
  4. Dolor pulvinar etiam.
  5. Etiam vel felis lorem.
  6. Felis enim et feugiat.

Icons

Actions

Table

Default

Name Description Price
Ante turpis integer aliquet porttitor. 29.99
Item Two Vis ac commodo adipiscing arcu aliquet. 19.99
Item Three Morbi faucibus arcu accumsan lorem. 29.99
Item Four Vitae integer tempus condimentum. 19.99
Item Five Ante turpis integer aliquet porttitor. 29.99
100.00

Alternate

Name Description Price
Ante turpis integer aliquet porttitor. 29.99
Item Two Vis ac commodo adipiscing arcu aliquet. 19.99
Item Three Morbi faucibus arcu accumsan lorem. 29.99
Item Four Vitae integer tempus condimentum. 19.99
Item Five Ante turpis integer aliquet porttitor. 29.99
100.00

Buttons

  • Disabled
  • Disabled

Form